• Alla dagar
  • tisdag 07 nov
  • onsdag 08 nov
Välj tid
10:00
11:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
  • Filtrera på Programtyp

  • Filtrera på Ämne

  • Filtrera på Scen

Inga programpunkter matchade din sökning.

10:00

Isn't it good, Finnish wood? Alive and kicking

Mikko Summanen, architect, co-founder and principal K2S Architects, Helsinki Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1

Nordic Architecture Fair Award – interview with the winner

Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G3

Isn't it good, Finnish wood? Past and future

Anssi Lassila, architect, founder and principal OOPEAA (Office for peripheral architecture), Helsinki Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1

Isn't it good, Finnish wood? Social and digital

Antti Nousjoki, architect, co-founder and principal ALA Architects, Helsinki Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1

Vilse i hållbarhetsdjungeln

Adelina Lundell, processledare, social hållbarhet City Lab Älvstranden, Cecilia Ehrenborg-Williams, VD Sweden Green Building Council, Peter Fransson, Avdelningschef Boverket Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G2
10:30

50 shades of everything but grey

Thrainn Hauksson, landscape architect, founder and principal Landslag ehf, Reykjavík Scen: G3

En chans på miljonen

Anders Sandoff, universitetslektor Göteborgs Universitet, Handels, Erik Jannesson, Expert hållbarhetsstyrning Serus, Ingmari Odegren, Hållbarhetscoach Alingsåshem, Jenny Viderholm, Hyresgästföreningen, Lisa Enarsson, projektledare, miljöförvaltningen Stockholm County Council Transport Administration, Madeleine Nobs, NCC Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G2
10:45

Country life

Anders Nyquist, architect, founder and principal Eco Cycle Design, Njurunda, Anssi Lassila, architect, founder and principal OOPEAA (Office for peripheral architecture), Helsinki, Christian Broen, project leader Dansk Byplanlaboratorium, Copenhagen, Hlédis Sveinsdottir, architect, co-founder and principal EON arkitektar, Reykjavík, Sixten Rahlff, architect, co-founder and principal 3RW arkitekter, Bergen Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G3

Architecture for a new lifestyle

Rahel Belatchew, architect, founder Belatchew arkitekter, Stockholm Scen: G1
11:00

The ring - Circular economy – opportunities and barriers

Annika Gram, researcher CBI, Carina Loh Lindholm, Projektledare, Carl Zide, Head Of Looprocks, Emma Dalväg, Hifab, Lisa Elfström, vice VD/marknadschef BAMB projektet och Sunda Hus Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1
11:15

The state vs. the people

Gerard Reinmuth, architect, co-founder and principal Terroir, Sydney, Monica von Schmalensee, Ordförande White arkitekter, Stockholm, Páll Hjaltasson, architect, + Arkitektar, former chairman of the Reykjavik Environment and Planning Board, Reykjavík, Tina Saaby, city architect, Copenhagen, Torleif Falk, city architect, Stockholm Scen: G3
11:30

Built by ideology

Hlédis Sveinsdottir, architect, co-founder and principal EON arkitektar, Reykjavík Scen: G1

Att skapa en helt ny hållbar stad

Alf Karlsson, statssekreterare Näringsdepartementet, Anders Ekdahl, ordförande Gröna Städer, Björn Berling, senior consultant, The Labyrinth Gröna Städer, Per Vorberg, Kommunstyrelsens ordförande Härryda kommun Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G2
11:45

The Utøya memorial

Sixten Rahlff, architect, co-founder and principal 3RW arkitekter, Bergen Scen: G1
13:00

Healthy architecture, happy people

Lone Wiggers, architect C.F. Møller Architects, Copenhagen Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1

What can politics do?

Christer Larsson, architect, director of city planning City of Malmö Scen: G3

Modul operandi

Helena Lidelöw, konstruktionschef Lindbäcks Bygg, biträdande professor i träbyggnad, Luleå tekniska universitet, Lennart Weiss, kommersiell direktör Veidekke, Linda Camara, Operativ chef Tengbom Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G2
13:15

Built to last

Christer Larsson, architect, director of city planning City of Malmö, Gro Bonesmo, architect, co-founder and principal Spacegroup, Oslo, Lone Wiggers, architect C.F. Møller Architects, Copenhagen, Oana Bogdan, architect, co-founder and principal, Bogdan & Van Broeck, Brussels; former secretary of state, Romania Ministry of Culture, Bucharest, Thrainn Hauksson, landscape architect, founder and principal Landslag ehf, Reykjavík Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1

The city of tomorrow

Julien De Smedt, architect, founder JDS Architects, Stockholm Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G3
13:30

Synvillor - bygg det folk vill ha

Erika Wörman, chefsdesigner Djurgårdsstaden Arkitekter, Fredrik Kjellgren, grundare och partner Kjellgren Kaminsky Architekture, Gustaf Edgren, projektledare, branschutveckling TMF, Magnus Ståhl, VD Ståhl Arkitektbyrå Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G2
13:45

Crossing fields

Páll Hjaltasson, architect, + Arkitektar, former chairman of the Reykjavik Environment and Planning Board, Reykjavík Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1

Hela Göteborg!

Annette Tellevi, Yimby Göteborg, Bengt Mattias Carlsson, stadsarkitekt, Jönköping, Erik Linn, arkitekt, White, doktorand Chalmers, Janica Wiklander, arkitekt, kontorschef Tengbom, Göteborg, Lena Andersson, VD Älvstranden utveckling, Göteborg Scen: G3
14:00

Safe from harm

Gunnar Persson, architect, expert on housing and urban development Framtiden, Gothenburg municipal development company, Gothenburg, Helle Juul, architect, founder Juul Frost arkitekter, Copenhagen, Julien De Smedt, architect, founder JDS Architects, Stockholm, Rickard Stark, Kreativ ledare OkiDoki! Arkitekter Scen: G1

Exhibit A

Juulia Kauste, director National museum of Finnish Architecture, Helsinki, Kieran Long, director ArkDes, The Swedish Centre for Architecture and Design, Nikolaj Sveistrup, head of programme DAC, Danish Architecture Centre, Copenhagen, Tor Inge Hjemdahl, director of architecture DogA, Norwegian Centre for Design and Architecture, Oslo Scen: G2
15:00

House of cars

Anders Nyquist, architect, founder and principal Eco Cycle Design, Njurunda Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G3

Viva Brf Viva!

Anders Johansson, biträdande marknadsområdeschef Riksbyggen, Andreas Norrman, arkitekt Malmström & Edström Arkitekter, Karin Nyquist, arkitekt, LCA Passivhuscentrum Västra Götaland, Malin Löfsjögård, VD Svensk Betong Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G2

Much more Copenhagen!

Tina Saaby, city architect, Copenhagen Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G1
15:15

To plan or not to plan

Lars ”Joker" Fenger, musician, political candidate Christiania-listen, Copenhagen, Matilda Lindvall, project leader Saltet på Ringön, Gothenburg, Patrik Höstmad, dean of education in architecture and civil engineering Chalmers, spokesman Yimby Göteborg, Gothenburg, Tina Saaby, city architect, Copenhagen Scen: G1

You don’t make a city with buildings

Oana Bogdan, architect, co-founder and principal, Bogdan & Van Broeck, Brussels; former secretary of state, Romania Ministry of Culture, Bucharest Scen: G3
15:30

Man-made solutions to man-made problems

Ole Schrøder, landscape architect, co-founder and principal Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G2
15:45

Between nature and architecture

Sou Fujimoto, architect, founder and principal Sou Fujimoto Architects, Tokyo Tema: Hållbarhet Scen: G3